mobile menu icon
Travers Smith Logo
Search

Listed Alphabetically

Saturday, 17 August 2019
GO

Our partners and consultants are recognised as leading authorities in their chosen disciplines. 

They each share a commitment to remaining hands-on throughout every transaction or case and delivering pragmatic, commercial advice to their clients.

Matthew Ayre
Head of Finance
Jan-Jaap Baer
Dispute Resolution
Phil Bartram
Financial Services & Markets
Stephanie Biggs
Financial Services & Markets
Richard Brown
Commercial, IP & Technology
Doug Bryden
Head of the Operational Risk Group
Lucie Cawood
Private Equity and Financial Sponsors, and M&A
Louisa Chambers
Commercial, IP and Technology
Philip Cheveley
Head of Corporate M&A and ECM
Ben Chivers
Commercial, IP & Technology
Alexa Day
Dispute Resolution
Susie Daykin
Pensions
Paul Dolman
Co-Head of Corporate
Caroline Edwards
Dispute Resolution
Jeremy Elmore
Investment Funds
Rob Fell
Head of Dispute Resolution
Anthony Foster
Corporate M&A and ECM
Heather Gagen
Dispute Resolution
Daniel Gerring
Head of Pensions
Tim Gilbert
Employment
Andrew Gillen
Corporate M&A and ECM
Jonathan Gilmour
Head of Derivatives & Structured Products
Emma Havas
Private Equity and Financial Sponsors
William Howard
Corporate, Paris
David James
Pensions
Huw Jenkin
Dispute Resolution
Sam Kay
Head of Private Funds
Siân Keall
Employment
Ian Keefe
Private Equity and Financial Sponsors
Paul Kenny
Real Estate
Andrew King
Dispute Resolution
Stephanie Lee
Dispute Resolution
Tim Lewis
Head of Financial Services & Markets
Andy Lewis
Pensions
James Longster
Commercial, IP and Technology
Genevieve Marten
Private Equity and Financial Sponsors
Dan McNamee
ECM and US Securities Law Group
Alex Millar
Real Estate
Ed Mills
Head of Employment
Dan Naylor
Pensions
Will Normand
Investment Funds
Adam Orr
Private Equity and Financial Sponsors
David Patient
Managing Partner and Corporate
Danny Peel
Finance
Emma Pereira
Real Estate
Tom Purton
Commercial, IP & Technology
Michael Raymond
Financial Services & Markets
Dan Reavill
Head of Commercial, IP & Technology
Jon Reddington
Corporate M&A and ECM
Edmund Reed
Private Equity and Financial Sponsors, and M&A
Sebastian Reger
Derivatives & Structured Products
James Renahan
Private Equity and Financial Sponsors, and M&A
Toby Robinson
Dispute Resolution
Kathleen Russ
Senior Partner
Simon Rutman
Head of Real Estate
Nigel Seay
Head of Competition
Mohammed Senouci
Corporate M&A and ECM
Ian Shawyer
Private Equity and Financial Sponsors, and M&A
Simon Skinner
Head of Tax
Edward Smith
Finance, Restructuring & Insolvency
Richard Spedding
Corporate M&A and ECM
Aaron Stocks
Head of Investment Funds
Spencer Summerfield
Co-Head of Corporate
Jane Tuckley
Financial Services & Markets
Mahesh Varia
Head of Incentives & Remuneration
Neal Watson
Corporate M&A and ECM
George Weavil
Private Equity and Financial Sponsors
Adrian West
Corporate M&A and ECM
Adam Wyman
Employment
Will Yates
Private Equity and Financial Sponsors, and M&A

Brexit